Presentations

Below you find the presentations from the Science for the Environment Conference 2013. The presentations are listed after their position in the programme. Their presentation number are placed in front of the presenter's name. Each presentation number can help you find the abstract of the presentation in the Conference Book. Please note that poster sessions are placed under Thursday 17.10-18.15. Poster presentations have the letter P in front of their presentation number and their abstracts can equally be found in the Conference Book.

Thursday October 3rd

Auditorium 1

Auditorium 2

Auditorium 3

Auditorium 4

Auditorium 5

9.00-10.30

Opening Session

Anne Glover

Andrea Tilche

Hans Bruyninckx

Claus Stig Pedersen

10.50-12.50

Key note speakers

David Gee

Frans Berkhout

Anil Markandya

Roger Street

13.30-15.10

Adaptation - 1

1.1 Berry

1.2 Bosello

1.3 Taylor

1.4 Gebhardt et al.

1.5 Bockhorn

Mitigation - 1

2.2 K. Peterkova

2.3 Audet et al.

2.4 I. Janickova et al.

2.5 U. Brandt & G. Svendsen

Resource Efficiency

3.1 Ditlefsen

3.3 Kuhn et al.

3.4 Tan et al.

3.5 Garnier et al.

Green Economy - 1

4.2 Thulin

4.3 Sommer

4.4 Dalgaard

15.30-17.10

Adaptation - BASE FP7

5.1 Russel

5.2 Bosello

5.3 Li

5.4 G. Penha-Lopez

5.5 Jeuken & Haasnoot

LIAISE - FP7

6.1 Söderman

6.2 Roosenschoon

6.3 Glæsner

6.4 Janssen

Bio Resources

7.1 Seghetta

7.2 B. Hasler

7.3 A. Trémier

7.4 Spilling

7.5 I. Johannsen

Rebound Effects

8.1 Soland

8.2 Walnum

8.4 Pfaff

8.5 Peters

Afromaison

9.1 Ferrand

9.2 E. Hassenforder

9.3 C. Kabaseke

9.4 A. Zare

17.10-18.15

Poster Session

P.8 W. Al-Shabib

P.10 Sarkheil

Friday October 4th

Auditorium 1

Auditorium 2

Auditorium 3

Auditorium 4

Auditorium 5

8.30-9.00

Key note speaker

Sebastian Helgenberger

9.00-10.40

Adaptation - Policy

10.1 Termansen

10.2 Hilden et al.

10.3 Weiland

10.4 Nielsen et al.

Ecosystem services - 1

12.1 Lazarova

12.2 Schleyer & Hauck

12.3 Primmer

12.4 Borgström

12.5 Maes

Gender, Energy & Climate Change

 JPI Climate

11.0 JPI

11.00-12.40

Adaptation - Humanities

14.1 Polo & Losada

14.2 Martinez

14.3 Werner

14.4 Riede

14.5 Jensen et al.

Mitigation - 2

15.1 A. Berg

15.2 Delgado

15.4 M. Uddin

15.5 V. Daptardar & M. Gore

Ecosystem services - 2

16.1 Turner

16.2 Zanderson et al.

16.4 Vedel

16.5 Brooker

Green Economy - 2

17.1 Antikainen

17.2 Yee

17.2 Yee Extra

17.3 Basse